Crosby-Ironton
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:30amHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
10:00am- 1:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids
5:00pm- 8:00pmHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Girls JH MidState TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aitkin, Detroit Lakes Middle School, Park Rapids Area, Pequot Lakes, Staples-Motley, Wadena-Deer Creek
10:00amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Minneapolis Edison, North Branch, Ogilvie, Osakis, Park Rapids, Proctor, Royalton, Saint Croix Falls, Unity, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
 @ Ogilvie High Schoollocation
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameNorth Shore Storm vs. Northern Lakes
3:00pmDance: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aitkin High School, Albany, Alexandria Area, B.O.L.D., Becker, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Bemidji, Crookston, Delano, Detroit Lakes, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Duluth Marshall, Foley, Frazee, Hawley, Holdingford, Maccray, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Pelican Rapids, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Rocori, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud Apollo, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wadena-Deer Creek, Willmar
 @ Alexandria Area H.S. location
3:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameNorth Shore Storm vs. Northern Lakes
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amBoys Grades 5 Basketball
Gym A, Gym Blocation
6:45am- 8:00amHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
3:00pm- 7:30pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:25pm- 4:30pmDestination Imagination 2018/2019
STEAM Arealocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Pillager
 @ Pillager High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
8:00pm- 10:00pmAdult Open Gym- Basketball
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Boys JV GameNorthern Lakes vs. Pine City
6:45am- 8:00amHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmDance classes
Adaptive Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland
 @ Northland High Schoollocation

Back to back games, 7th grade first

Back to back games, 7th grade first

5:00pm- 8:00pmHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

River Lakes vs. Northern Lakes
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Royalton
 @ Royalton High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Park Rapids  @  Crosby-Ironton High School
Ranger GymlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Gamevs. Park Rapids  @  Crosby-Ironton High School
Woock GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Grade 6 Basketball
Gym A, Gym Blocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameRiver Lakes vs. Northern Lakes
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameNorthern Lakes vs. Pine City
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Royalton
 @ Royalton High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Park Rapids  @  Crosby-Ironton High School
Ranger GymlocationFS

Jazz / Kick Dancing at Halftime

Jazz / Kick Dancing at Halftime

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:15amHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
6:15am- 7:30amHS Dance Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
6:45am- 8:00amHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Grades 5 Basketball
Gym A, Gym Blocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym, Crosby-Ironton High School-Woock Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 9:00pmCLEF Planning Meeting
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Open Gym- Basketball
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 8:00amHS Wrestling Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Grades 4/5
Gym A, Gym Blocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-PE Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Staples-Motley  @  Crosby-Ironton High School
Woock GymlocationFS

7th / 8th played back to back

7th / 8th played back to back

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Pine City, Rush City, Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High School location

WEIGH-IN: 4:00pm

WEIGH-IN: 4:00pm

5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameFergus Falls vs. Northern Lakes
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameNorthern Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
 @ Wadena Ice Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Staples-Motley
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Grades 1-4
Crosby-Ironton High School-Ranger Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Grade 6 Basketball
Gym A, Gym Blocation
7:00pmDance: Varsity Mid State ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-15-19)

vs. Aitkin, Detroit Lakes, Pequot Lakes, Pierz

Conference Jazz

Conference Jazz

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameFergus Falls vs. Northern Lakes
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Staples-Motley