Skip to content
Detroit Lakes
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Rosters
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
HOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:15pm
HOC: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
HOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
6:30pm
WR: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
MS & JV
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Little Falls High School
C or JV 5:45 Will only play 2 games C or JV our choice
7:15pm
HOC: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
2
TBD
WR: B/V
@Fosston High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
11:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
Foley
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Morris High School
2ND VARSITY
12:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
1:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
3
4
5
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Pequot Lakes
6:30pm
DLMS Choir Concert
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
6:30/7/7:30pm Grades 6-8
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
JV 5:45 PM V 7PM
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
C & JV 5:45
6
2:00pm
Early Dismissal School Day
7
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
8
5:15pm
HOC: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Detroit Lakes
Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes
7:00pm
Z_Dance: G/V
@Aitkin High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
C & JV 5:45
7:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
9
9:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
@Albany High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Fergus Falls High School
2:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@THIEF RIVER FALLS ICE ARENA
3:45pm
HOC: G/V
@THIEF RIVER FALLS ICE ARENA
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Fergus Falls High School
JV/C 5:45PM V 7:15PM
10
11
4:00pm - 7:30pm
DLHS Parent-Teacher Conference
@Detroit Lakes High School
12
10:00am
Cross Country Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
Continuous Pursuit
5:15pm
HOC: B/JV
@Park Rapids Ice Arena
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Thief River Falls High School
C 3:30PM JV 5PM V 6:30PM
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
Varsity Only
7:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Park Rapids Ice Arena
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Thief River Falls - Lincoln High School
Doubleheader C 5pm/JV 6:30/ Var 8
13
14
5:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Crookston Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Crookston Ice Arena
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
JV 6PM V 7:30PM
15
7:00am
WR: B/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes
2ND VARSITY
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Moorhead High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
JV 5:45PM 9 5:45 at MS V 7:15PM
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Pequot Lakes
9th 5:45 & JV 5:45 2 9th games Back to Back
16
7:00am
WR: B/V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
10:00am
Cross Country Skiing: V
@Bemidji Middle School
Montebello Relays @ Bemidji Middle School
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brainerd High School
11:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
12:00pm
HOC: G/JV
@Moorhead High School
JV Only playing Chanhassen @ Moorhead
2:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
Kent Freeman Arena -Detroit Lakes
4:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria High School
5:45 JV & 9th grade
17
18
4:30pm
WR: B/V
@Fergus Falls High School
MS & JV
6:15pm
Madrigal Dinner Performance
@Detroit Lakes High School
Seating begins at 6:15pm Royal Fanfare begins at 6:45pm
19
5:15pm
HOC: G/JV
@Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Double with BBB 4:15pm/4:15pm/6pm
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Detroit Lakes Community and Cultural Center
6:00pm
WR: B/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
7:00pm
HOC: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
Doubleheader JV 5:45/ C 7:30
20
8:30am
KB: V
@Concordia College - Moorhead
10:00am
Cross Country Skiing: V
@Coleraine, Minnesota
Grand Rapids Invite- Mt Itasca Coleraine
21
5:00pm
WR: B/V
@Pierz High School
6:15pm
Madrigal Dinner Performance
@Detroit Lakes High School
Seating begins at 6:15pm Royal Fanfare begins at 6:45pm
22
23
24
25
26
27
12:30pm
HOC: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
JV vs West Fargo @ 12:30 V vs West Fargo @ 2:30
2:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids / Rice High School
2:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@Sauk Rapids / Rice High School
JV 2:30pm vs Zimmerman Varsity 4pm Vs Zimmerman
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
JV at 2pm Vs Park Cottage Grove Varsity at 6pm Vs Park Cottage Grove
28
12:30pm
HOC: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
2:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids / Rice High School
2:30pm
HOC: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
JV vs Park Rapids @ 12:30 V vs Park Rapids @ 2:30
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
JV at 11 Both teams vs N St Paul
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@Sauk Rapids / Rice High School
JV 2:30pm vs Albany V 4pm vs Albany
29
5:00pm
HOC: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOC: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
JV vs Fergus Falls @ 5 V vs Fergus Falls @ 7
30
10:00am
Cross Country Skiing: V
@Arboretum
Continuous Pursuit
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Alternative Learning Center
District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?