Park Rapids Area

Park Rapids Area

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
 @  Wadena Ice Arenalocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @  Century School Gymlocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
 @  Wadena Ice Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Fastbreak Boys Basketball at Halftime

Fastbreak Boys Basketball at Halftime
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amBasketball: Boys 7th Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amBasketball: Boys 8th Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amWrestling: Varsity

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Ogilvie High School location

Weigh-ins and skin checks at 8am followed by seating meeting. Wrestling starts at 10am.

Weigh-ins and skin checks at 8am followed by seating meeting. Wrestling starts at 10am.
12:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  6:00am
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Kittson Central
12:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity and JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  6:00am
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Kittson Central
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Pelican Rapids
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Pelican Rapids
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:15pm

vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:15pm

vs. Crookston
 @  HES Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Pelican Rapids
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:15pm

vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Crosby-Ironton
5:15pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Thief River Falls
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Crosby-Ironton
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity and JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Sauk Centre/Melrose
 @  Melrose High School Swimming Pool location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Crosby-Ironton

Fastbreak Boys Basketball at Halftime

Fastbreak Boys Basketball at Halftime
7:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Thief River Falls