Aitkin High School
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Practice
Woock Fieldlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis - Practice Schedule
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Rippleside Old Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJH Softball Practice
Rippleside Fields location
3:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pierz
 @ Pierz High Schoollocation

JV game is dependent on Pierz`s JV field being ready

JV game is dependent on Pierz`s JV field being ready

3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack and Tennis Indoor Practice Schedule
AHS Old Gym Room 124, Cafeteria Room 129 location

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Hibbing
 @ Lincoln Elementary School location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Mille Lacs
 @ Onamia High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
4:30pmBaseball: JH Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-24-19)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
4:30pmBaseball: JV Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
4:30pmBaseball: C Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Pequot Lakes
 @ AHS Woock Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoftball: JH Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-14-19)

vs. Crosby-Ironton
 @ AHS Softball Fieldslocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Pierz
 @ Pierz High Schoollocation
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
8:20am- 2:30pmSpecial Olympics Basketball
Staples, MN location
11:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  8:30am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-24-19)

vs. Albany, Andover, Annandale Schools, Becker, Big Lake, Cambridge-Isanti, Foley, Melrose Area, Milaca, Mora, North Branch, Onamia, Pierz, Pine City, Rogers, Rush City, St. Anthony Village, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Francis (2019_milaca_girls_6-6-6.pdf)
(2019_milaca_girls_6-6-6.pdf)
11:00am- 12:00pmJostens Graduation Cap and Gowns Delivered
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  10:45am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Craguns location
2:30pm- 12:00pmField Trips or Tours
TWINS Stadium location

Ms. DelZoppo's physics class Field Trip

Ms. DelZoppo's physics class Field Trip

3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis - Practice Schedule
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Rippleside Old Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack and Tennis Indoor Practice Schedule
AHS Old Gym Room 124, Cafeteria Room 129 location

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
7:45am- 8:15amBasketball Player Meeting
AHS Old Gym Room 124 location

Meeting for all basketball players to get Wizards Game Information

Meeting for all basketball players to get Wizards Game Information

8:30am- 10:30amField Trips or Tours

Small Business Class Field Trip

Small Business Class Field Trip

9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pequot Lakes
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Craguns location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis - Practice Schedule
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Rippleside Old Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJH Softball Practice
Rippleside Cafeteria/GYM, Rippleside Fields location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack and Tennis Indoor Practice Schedule
AHS Old Gym Room 124, Cafeteria Room 129 location

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
3:45pmTrack: JH/JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Barnum, Braham, Carlton, Hinckley-Finlayson, Ogilvie, Onamia/Mille Lacs, Pine City, Spectrum
 @ Braham High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Crosby-Ironton
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Greenway
 @ Greenway High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Greenway
 @ Greenway High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Isle
 @ AHS Softball Fieldslocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Isle
 @ AHS Softball Fieldslocation
5:45pm- 8:15pmOpen Gym
Wrestling Room location
Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
8:20am- 3:20pmSpring Break - NO SCHOOL

SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL

SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL

3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis - Practice Schedule
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Rippleside Old Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJH Softball Practice
Rippleside Cafeteria/GYM, Rippleside Fields location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack and Tennis Indoor Practice Schedule
AHS Old Gym Room 124, Cafeteria Room 129 location

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball or Softball Practice
AHS New Gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Tennis - Practice Schedule
3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Rippleside Old Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJH Softball Practice
Rippleside Cafeteria/GYM, Rippleside Fields location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack and Tennis Indoor Practice Schedule
AHS Old Gym Room 124, Cafeteria Room 129 location

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

Track and Tennis will switch off days in the gym and cafeteria

3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
4:00pmBaseball: JH Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Esko

Esko only has an 8th grade team

Esko only has an 8th grade team

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Mora
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Mora
4:30pmBaseball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Pierz
 @ Pierz High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Mora
 @ AHS Softball Fieldslocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Mora
 @ AHS Softball Fieldslocation
4:30pmSoftball: C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mora
 @ Aitkin High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Mora
 @ Mora High Schoollocation